Ищете вавада зеркало? Регистрация на Vavada - это ваш шанс на крупные выигрыши! Получите доступ к вавада рабочее зеркало и наслаждайтесь азартными играми без ограничений. Присоединяйтесь и ощутите все преимущества vavada casino! Online pharmacy Leader Pharma with the best prices in the United Kingdom.

Wiltshire XC Team Selection for UK CAU Inter-counties 2024

9 March, Wollaton Park, Nottingham

Please find details of the event here

I am delighted to announce the teams for the upcoming UK CAU Cross-Country for 2024.

U13 girls

  •  Elara Jacobs                                      City of Salisbury A & RC
  • Charissa Griffiths-Clack                Swindon Harriers
  • Elsie Scrase                                         Swindon Harriers
  • Ellie Charlesworth                           Swindon Harriers
  • Freya Mcmeeking                           Swindon Harriers
  • Sophie Phelps                                   Chippenham Harriers
  • Lucy Stevens                                      Chippenham Harriers
  • Sophie Hunton                                 Chippenham Harriers

U13 boys

  • Jesse Bryant                                       Swindon Harriers
  • James Mayneord                             Swindon Harriers
  • Olly Hughes                                       Swindon Harriers
  • Alex Stokes                                        Team Bath AC
  • Adam Hunton                                   Chippenham Harriers
  • Finley Kuklinski                                Swindon Harriers
  • Finley Bryne                                       Team Bath AC
  • Dylan Necrews                                 Team Bath AC

U15 girls

  • Sophie Wood                                    City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • Olivia Paul                                          Team Bath AC                                  
  • Sophie Maxwell                               Team Bath AC                                  
  • Esme White                                       City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • Olivia Barnett                                    City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • Angelica Copping                             Team Bath AC                                  
  • Lilli Clements-Champion              City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • Eva Layton                                          City of Salisbury A & RC                               

Reserve 

  • Rosie Hughes                                    Marlborough Athletics                 

U15 boys

  • Tobi-Lee Loughlin                            Team Bath AC                                  
  • Archie Enstone                                 Team Bath AC                                  
  • Will Smith                                           Avon Valley Runners                    
  • Daniel Phelps                                    Team Bath AC                                  
  • Harry Burdekin                                 Swindon Harriers                            
  • Freddie Bosworth                            City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • James Gabriel                                   City of Salisbury A & RC               
  • Joshua Davies                                   Team Bath AC                                  

Reserve

  • Alex Leak                                             Swindon Harriers                            

U17 ladies

  • Eloise Foster                                      Swindon Harriers                                            
  • Tilly Nickell                                        Team Bath AC                                                  
  • Imogen Gray                                      City of Salisbury A & RC                               
  • Ella Spencer                                       Swindon Harriers                                            

U17 Men

  • Harry Maxwell                  Team Bath AC                                  
  • Joshua Maxwell               Team Bath AC                                  
  • Henry Haslam                   Andover AC                                       
  • Thomas Dewey                 Basingstoke & Mid Hants            
  • Charlie Coles                     City of Salisbury A & RC                
  • Samuel Davies                  Team Bath AC                                  
  • Alex Hearn                         Team Bath AC                                 
  • Ned Blackman                   Team Bath AC  

Reserve

  • Joseph Holme   City of Salisbury A & RC               

Reserve

  • Thomas Holme City of Salisbury A & RC               

U20 Men

  • Alex Hammond                Team Bath AC                                  
  • Ben Wagstaff                    Team Bath AC                                  
  • Cameron Jacobs               City of Salisbury A & RC               

U20 Ladies

  • Alice Snow                          City of Salisbury A & RC                 
  • Annabelle Wallace         Team Bath AC                                  

Senior men

  • Jack Gunning                     Aldershot Farnham & Dist          
  • Shaun Mochan                  Shettleston Harriers
  • Stuart Hollway                 City of Salisbury A & RC
  • Aidan Daniel                      Team Bath AC
  • Michael Towler                Team Bath AC

Senior women

  • India Ibbotson                  Swindon Harriers
  • Ruth Holloway                  City of Salisbury A & RC 
  • Katie Clements                 City of Salisbury A & RC
  • Isabel McNulty                 City of Salisbury A & RC
  • Emma Gardner                
  • Miranda King                    Bristol and West AC       

Good luck, Alex Copping XC Secretary (wxc@wiltshire-athletics.org.uk)